Date & Time: Sep 9, 1919
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-30963
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the aircraft collided with another USAAS De Havilland DH.4 registered AS-24271 near Marfa, TX. Crew fate unknown.