Date & Time: Jul 21, 1919
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
86
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In poor weather conditions, the pilot was coming through clouds for bearings when the aircraft crashed into ground. Crew fate unknown.