Date & Time:
Oct 29, 1919
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Registration:
AS-514
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Fort Sill AFB - Fort Sill AFB
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed on landing at Fort Sill-Henry Post Field AFB while completing a local training mission. Crew fate unknown.