Date & Time: Oct 17, 1919
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-30547
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed on landing at Coronado-Rockwell Field, CA. Crew fate unknown.