Date & Time:
Oct 6, 1919
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Registration:
AS-24006
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed upon landing at Bustleton AFB, near Philadelphia, PA. Crew fate unknown.