Date & Time:
Apr 19, 1920
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Registration:
91
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot made a flat turn, causing the airplane to fell in spin. Crew fate unknown.