Date & Time:
May 27, 1924
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.34
Registration:
G-EBBR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brussels - Ostend - Croydon
MSN:
28
YOM:
1922
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. All occupants escaped unhurt while the aircraft was destroyed.