Date & Time: Aug 30, 1923
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.34
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBBQ
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Croydon - Brussels
MSN:
27
YOM:
1922
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Croydon Airport, en route to Brussels. There were no casualties. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.