Date & Time:
Jan 1, 1951
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.104 Dove
Registration:
HW202
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04075
YOM:
1948
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed for unknown reason. There were no casualties. It is also reported the aircraft crashed in Pune.