Date & Time:
Nov 14, 1950
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.104 Dove
Registration:
VR-NEW
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
04101
YOM:
1948
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Kontagora. There were no casualties.