Date & Time: Jun 24, 1983
Registration:
D-IFSC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04527
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
At liftoff, the twin engine airplane suffered an engine failure, stalled and crashed. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure at takeoff for unknown reasons.