Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1960
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.104 Dove
Registration:
N4276C
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04357
YOM:
1952
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in the US during the year 1960. The exact date remains unknown. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.