Date & Time: Aug 14, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
I-TURI
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Rome - Rome
MSN:
04466
YOM:
1956
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed while taking off from Rome-Ciampino on a positioning flight to Rome-Urbe Airport. Both pilots were killed.