Date & Time: Jul 23, 1954
Registration:
N4278C
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
04366
YOM:
1952
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft hit trees and crashed in a wooded area in Walden Ridge, west of Spring City. All five occupants were killed.