Date & Time: Sep 20, 1951
Registration:
N4952N
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
04293
YOM:
1951
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a rice field located in Lake Charles. The pilot Dr. Evert Willem Karel Andrau was killed in the accident.