Date & Time: Feb 9, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
G-AJHL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04043
YOM:
1947
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Ionian Sea off Locri, Calabria. All occupants were quickly rescued while the aircraft sank and was lost.