Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DH.104 Dove 2 in Allahabad

Date & Time: May 8, 1951
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.104 Dove
Operator:
Civil Air Training Center
Registration:
VT-CTX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
04134
YOM:
1948
Location:
Allahabad
Uttar Pradesh
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025