Date & Time: Feb 18, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
JA5003
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04375
YOM:
1952
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Nakatane Airport, the twin engine aircraft encountered difficulties to stop within the remaining distance. It overran, lost its undercarriage and came to rest few dozen yards farther. There were no injuries among the occupants while the airplane was damaged beyond repair.