Date & Time:
Mar 15, 1982
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.104 Dove
Registration:
HW204
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Yelahanka - Yelahanka
MSN:
04081
YOM:
1947
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a local training flight at Yelahanka Airbase. Control was lost upon landing after the crew attempted to land on one engine. There were no casualties.