Date & Time: Nov 29, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
T-66
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
04145
YOM:
1948
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
While descending to Villa Reynolds Airport, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and crashed in unknown circumstances in a prairie located about 30 km west of Villa Reynolds Airport. All three crew members were killed.