Date & Time:
Apr 4, 1961
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.104 Dove
Registration:
S-3
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Ambulance
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04231
YOM:
1949
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed at Mercedes Airport while completing an ambulance flight. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.