Date & Time: Jul 1, 1971
Registration:
LV-XZT
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04137
YOM:
1948
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
On approach to runway 31 at Mar del Plata Airport, the twin engine airplane crashed into the sea few km offshore. A pilot was killed while two other occupants were rescued.