Date & Time: Dec 31, 1961
Operator:
Registration:
ST-AAB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04010
YOM:
1946
Country:
Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashe landed at Khartoum for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off. The accident occurred during the year 1961 (exact date remains unknown).