Date & Time: Aug 18, 1956
Registration:
ZS-AVZ
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04021
YOM:
1947
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Rand Airport, Jo'burg. There were no injuries but the aircraft came to rest in a field and was damaged beyond repair.