Date & Time: Jun 19, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
NZ1809
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Woodbourne - Wigram
MSN:
04295
YOM:
1951
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the airplane landed hard and was considered as damaged beyond repair. There were no injuries among the crew. The accident occurred by night.