Date & Time: Dec 31, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
62-4152
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Roosevelt Roads - Roosevelt Roads
MSN:
88
YOM:
1963
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea some 13 km off Roosevelt Roads NAS while conducting a local training mission. The exact date of the occurrence (crashed somewhere in 1965) as well as the crew fate remains unknown.