Date & Time:
Nov 20, 1966
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou
Registration:
62-4167
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
105
YOM:
1963
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 19 km southwest of Ty Hóa. The crew fate remains unknown.