Date & Time: Oct 18, 1974
Operator:
Registration:
2356
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Campo dos Afonsos - Campo dos Afonsos
MSN:
26
YOM:
1968
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Shortly after liftoff at Campo dos Afonsos AFB, while in initial climb, the airplane stalled and crashed in flames. Two crew members were killed and two others were injured.