Date & Time: Sep 6, 1933
Registration:
G-ABNO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2161
YOM:
1931
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Hooton Park with two people on board. In unknown circumstances, it crashed in Denbigh. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.