Date & Time: Nov 20, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
106
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
106
YOM:
1950
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing in a field located in Việt Trì, French Indochina. While the aircraft was damaged beyond repair, all occupants were slightly injured and evacuated, among them the French General François Jean Antonin Gonzalez de Linarès.