Date & Time: Aug 13, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
56
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
56
YOM:
1950
Country:
Madagascar
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Fort Dauphine Airport, killing all five occupants.