Date & Time: Jan 30, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Dassault Falcon 10
Operator:
Registration:
39
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
039
YOM:
1975
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
2659
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident at Toul-Rosières AFB. There were no casualties but the airplane was written off.