Date & Time: Jan 15, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Dassault Falcon 10
Operator:
Air BG
Registration:
F-GBTC
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
MSN:
124
YOM:
1978
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Châlons-Vatry Airport while on a positioning flight. Both pilots were killed.