Date & Time:
Feb 17, 1993 at 1043 LT
Type of aircraft:
Dassault Falcon 10
Operator:
White Industries
Registration:
N85JM
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Munich - Aurillac
MSN:
85
YOM:
1975
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Aurillac Airport, the twin engine aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. All nine occupants escaped uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.