Date & Time:
Jul 2, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss T-32 Condor II
Registration:
33-321
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Maxwell - Maxwell
MSN:
27
YOM:
1933
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing, veered off runway and collided with another aircraft. There were no casualties.