Date & Time: Aug 16, 1924
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss HS-2L
Registration:
G-CAOC
YOM:
1924
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane hit obstacle upon landing on Savanne Lake, Ontario. It went out of control, impacted the shore and came to rest. Crew fate unknown.