Date & Time: Jul 16, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss HS-2L
Registration:
G-CACS
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
10064
YOM:
1923
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing on Lake Chaumont, about 48 km north of Seven Islands, Quebec. Crew fate unknown.