Date & Time: Oct 26, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss HS-2L
Registration:
G-CAOP
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing on a frozen ground, the aircraft skidded and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.