Date & Time:
Sep 10, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss HS-2L
Operator:
Bishop-Barker Aeroplanes
Registration:
G-CADB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Plain, Valley
YOM:
1920
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Hit tree tops and crashed in Brooklin, north of Oshawa, Ontario. Crew fate unknown.