Date & Time: Jun 6, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Registration:
CP-941
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
22446
YOM:
1945
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
At liftoff, the twin engine airplane stalled and crashed for unknown reasons. All four occupants were slightly injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.