Date & Time: Nov 30, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
51-1107
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
33503
YOM:
1945
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft belly landed at Tokyo-Haneda Airport for unknown reason. All four crew members who were completing a training flight were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.