Date & Time: Jun 16, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
43-47094
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
165
YOM:
1944
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During a night approach, the aircraft undershot and crashed. There were no casualties.