Date & Time: Jul 15, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Registration:
CP-914
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
249
YOM:
1945
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Espiritu. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.