Date & Time: May 5, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
PP-DKF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
52
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Owned by O. Steiner, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances into a lake near Tupaciguara. The occupant fate remains unknown.