Date & Time: Sep 6, 1978
Operator:
Registration:
CP-924
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
MSN:
425
YOM:
1957
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from El Desengaño Airport following an engine failure. Occupant's fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine failure for unknown reasons.