Date & Time: Oct 22, 1984
Operator:
Registration:
TAM-46
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
373
YOM:
1956
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to La Paz-El Alto Airport, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing. The aircraft crash landed in a field short of runway threshold and came to rest. There were no casualties.