Date & Time:
Jan 19, 1956
Type of aircraft:
Convair B-36 Peacemaker
Registration:
44-92041
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Biggs - Biggs
MSN:
38
YOM:
1946
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Considered as damaged beyond repair following a hard landing at Biggs AFB. No injuries.