Date & Time: May 4, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
2476
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
343
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Water looped and sank in Pearl Harbor. There were only minor injuries among the crew.