Date & Time: Oct 13, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
Y-87
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8397
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing off Wundi Island, the seaplane hit a reef and sank. There were no casualties but the aircraft was lost.