Date & Time: Jan 5, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
46585
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Whidbey Island - Whidbey Island
MSN:
1949
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The seaplane crashed for unknown reasons while landing off Whidbey Island NAS. A crew member was killed and eight others were rescued.